Reset Password

  • ‘Andagen’ a spacious holiday across from Washerwomans beach
  • ‘Melaleuca’ near Washerwomans Beach
  • 18 By The Beach
  • A Little Ocean Breeze
  • Absolute waterfront beach house
  • All Serene located directly opposite Berringer Lake
  • Allawah beach house with Dee Beach views
  • Alora Cottage is a short walk to beaches
  • Aqua 40 Kiama
  • Aqua a basic holiday home that allows a pet
  • Araluen
  • Bali Huts
  • Banyandah has Manyana Beach and Green Island views
  • Basin Vista
  • Batch on The Bounty
  • Beach Cottage
  • Beach house in the Bastion that has WiFi
  • Beach House on Booth
  • Beach House on Jones Beach
  • Beachside Escape – 100m from the beach
  • Beadnell By The Bay
  • Bella Dawn
  • Bellevue on the waterfront at Manyana
  • Belong At Bendalong across from Washerwomans Beach
  • Bendalong Beachside opposite Washerwomans Beach reserve
  • Bendy Beach House
  • Berry Delight
  • Big Jims an iconic Cunjurong Point holiday cottage
  • Blackfish
  • Blue Bungalow
  • Blue Haven
  • Blue Skies Beach House
  • Blue Sky Beach House – one minute to beach
  • Blue Starfish
  • Budawang – The Ultimate Surf Retreat closest to Green Island
  • Burrill Lake Retreat
  • Cherry Street Cottage is an original Bendalong beach house
  • Chillhouse
  • Chris and Robs
  • Coast 28
  • Coastal Holiday House Manyana
  • Cosy Corner Cottage
  • Cypress Retreat is located close to Flat Rock and Dee beach
  • Daydream – 150m from the beach
  • Daze by the Beach
  • Driftwood is a classic beach house near Washerwomans Beach
  • EastsHaven
  • Elanora
  • Escape on Addison
  • Fairwinds a spectacular ocean front home with views
  • Faye’s Coastal Nest
  • Flat Rock Beach house opposite waterfront reserve
  • Frankie s Place
  • Green Island Escape near Lake and Green Island
  • Hahn Sanctuary
  • Halliwag Haven
  • Hasta Manyana on Curvers Beachshack
  • Holiday Haven
  • Hop Hop House close to Dee Beach and Flat Rock Beach
  • Hove Too is a short walk to beautiful beaches, Lake Conjola and Green Island
  • In Holiday Mode a two bedroom holiday home in Manyana
  • Inyadda Beach Retreat accesses the beach via bush track
  • Island Views located in a quiet culdesac across from beach
  • Kangaroo Cottage
  • Kia-Ora
  • Kiama Beach Cottage
  • Kiama Breeze
  • Kiama Cliff Retreat
  • King on King Street
  • Lagava is ideally located across from Washerwomans beach reserve
  • Lago is in the secluded hamlet of North Bendalong
  • Lazing in the Lookout allows a pet outside and walk to Inyadda Beach
  • Life’s A Beach
  • Linda Mar – Walk to Inyadda or Manyana Beach
  • Lookin’ Good – Short walk to Inyadda Beach
  • Lost Lobster
  • Lumeah
  • Manta Ray on Washerwomans
  • Manyana Beach Break situated on absolute waterfront
  • Manyana Beach Escape with water glimpses and walk to beach
  • Manyana Deck Life one street back from Manyana beach
  • Manyana Views has a spectacular outlook of Green Island
  • Mermaid s Hideout
  • Minna
  • Minnamurra Escape
  • Minnamurra Retreat
  • Minnamurra Retreat 1
  • Minnamurra Retreat 2
  • Minnamurra Retreat 3
  • Monet
  • Mountain Waves
  • Munna Munnora Views
  • Nautilus in North Bendalong is a cute coastal cottage of yesteryear
  • Nestle Inn close proximity to beaches
  • Ocean Vista
  • Ocean’s 13 a coastal getaway
  • Offshore at Manyana backs onto bush reserve
  • Olivers Beach House an original holiday cottage
  • Pa Le Mer
  • Pigeon House
  • Pippies
  • Pod on the Park
  • Rare find in Bendalong walk to beaches and cafe
  • Reel Paradise
  • Relax at Ridgewaters
  • Ridgewaters Retreat
  • SALT on Morrow
  • Saltwater in Bendalong
  • Sandy Feet Retreat
  • Sapphire Views – Narrawallee Beach
  • Sea Change
  • Sea La Vie
  • Sea La Vie is ocean front with views along Inyadda beach
  • Sea-renity has expansive water views to Green Island
  • Seagrass
  • Seascape a waterfront property on Manyana Beach.
  • Seconds To Sand And Surf
  • Serenity 222 Amalfi
  • Serenity 222 Levante
  • Serenity 222 The Barn
  • Serenity 222 The Estate
  • Serenity by the bay
  • Shangrila
  • South Coast Retreat a short walk from Green Island, lake and cafe
  • Southern Comfort
  • Sting Ray Bay is a short walk to bay and beach
  • Studio C – Cunjurong Point
  • Summer Breeze
  • Sunny Side
  • Sunrise on Easts 1
  • Sunrise on Easts 2
  • Sunrise on Easts 3
  • Sunsets and Sunrises – Pet allowed by application
  • Surf Beach Retreat – 100m from the beach
  • Surf Haven
  • Surfers Delight Beach House has great Green Island view
  • Surfleet Serenity
  • The Batch only a short walk to Green Island
  • The Beach Box
  • The Bridge Walk a stroll to Inyadda Beach
  • The Butterfly House in Bendalong where pet can holiday too
  • The Cottage has a waterfront position and Green Island views
  • The Farmer s Retreat
  • The Getaway
  • The White Haven of Gerringong
  • Tranquil abode
  • Villa Manyana – Pet allowed and walk to beach
  • Vitamin Sea
  • Waratah Cottage close to beaches, cafe and boat ramp
  • Werri Beach Sunrise
  • Woonona Waves
  • Yonder cottage across from Washerwomans beach
  • Zest a newly built modern beach house in North Bendalong
Search

Privacy Policy

November 13, 2021 by chjcoughlan@gmail.com

SOUTH COAST HOLIDAY HOMES is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website https://www.southcoastholidayhomes.com.au and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your personal information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

SOUTH COAST HOLIDAY HOMES will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the quality of your personal information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

SOUTH COAST HOLIDAY HOMES
PO BOX 512 Kiama, NSW, Australia, New South Wales
(02) 4210 7620
hello@southcoastholidayhomes.com.au