Reset Password

  • 18 Fathoms
  • A Little Ocean Breeze
  • Absolute waterfront beach house
  • All Serene
  • Allawah Beach House
  • Alora Cottage
  • Andagen
  • Aqua
  • Aqua 40 Kiama
  • Araluen
  • Bali Huts
  • Banyandah
  • Basin Vista
  • Batch on The Bounty
  • Bay View
  • Beach House on Booth
  • Beach House on Jones Beach
  • Beadnell By The Bay
  • Bella Dawn
  • Belle141
  • Bellevue
  • Belong at Bendalong
  • Bendalong Beachside
  • Bendy Beach House
  • Berry Delight
  • Blackfish
  • Blue Bungalow
  • Blue Haven
  • Blue Skies Beach House
  • Blue Sky Beach House
  • Blue Starfish
  • Budawang
  • Burrill Lake Retreat
  • Cherry Street Cottage
  • Chillhouse
  • Chris and Robs
  • Coast 28
  • Coastal Holiday House Manyana
  • Cypress Retreat
  • Daydream – 150m from the beach
  • Daze by the Beach
  • Driftwood
  • EastsHaven
  • Elanora
  • Fairwinds
  • Faye’s Coastal Nest
  • Flat Rock Beach House
  • Frankie s Place
  • Green Island Escape
  • Halliwag Haven
  • Hasta Manyana
  • Holiday Haven
  • Hop Hop House
  • In Holiday Mode
  • Inyadda Beach Retreat
  • Island Views
  • Kangaroo Cottage
  • Kia-Ora
  • Kiama Breeze
  • Kiama Cliff Retreat
  • Kiama Hamptons Hideaway
  • King on King Street
  • Lagava
  • Lago
  • Lazing in the Lookout
  • Life’s A Beach
  • Linda Mar
  • Lookin’ Good
  • Lost Lobster
  • Manta Ray on Washerwomans
  • Manyana Beach Break situated on absolute waterfront
  • Manyana Beach Escape
  • Manyana Deck Life
  • Manyana Views
  • Melaleuca
  • Mellow
  • Minna
  • Minnamurra Escape
  • Minnamurra Retreat
  • Minnamurra Retreat 1
  • Minnamurra Retreat 2
  • Minnamurra Retreat 3
  • Monet
  • Mountain Waves
  • Munna Munnora Views
  • Nautilus in North Bendalong
  • Ocean Vista
  • Ocean’s 13
  • Olivers Beach House
  • Pigeon House
  • Pod on the Park
  • Rare Find in Bendalong
  • Reel Paradise
  • Relax at Ridgewaters
  • Ridgewaters Retreat
  • Rockys Beach House
  • SALT on Morrow
  • Saltwater in Bendalong
  • Sapphire Views – Narrawallee Beach
  • Sea Change
  • Sea La Vie
  • Sea La Vie Manyana
  • Sea-renity
  • Seagrass
  • Seconds To Sand And Surf
  • Serenity by the bay
  • Shangrila
  • Shell Cove Escape
  • South Coast Retreat
  • Southern Comfort
  • Sting Ray Bay
  • Studio C – Cunjurong Point
  • Sunny Side
  • Sunrise on Easts 1
  • Sunrise on Easts 2
  • Sunrise on Easts 3
  • Sunsets and Sunrises
  • Surf Beach Haven
  • Surf Haven
  • Surfers Delight Beach House
  • Surfleet Serenity
  • The Beach Box
  • The Bridge Walk
  • The Butterfly House in Bendalong
  • The Cottage
  • The Farmer s Retreat
  • The Getaway
  • The White Haven of Gerringong
  • Vitamin Sea
  • Waratah Cottage
  • Willows
  • Willows Cottage
  • Willows Estate
  • Yonder Cottage
  • Zest
Search

Privacy Policy

November 13, 2021 by Homhero

SOUTH COAST HOLIDAY HOMES is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website https://www.southcoastholidayhomes.com.au and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your personal information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

SOUTH COAST HOLIDAY HOMES will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the quality of your personal information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

SOUTH COAST HOLIDAY HOMES
PO BOX 512 Kiama, NSW, Australia, New South Wales
(02) 4210 7620
hello@southcoastholidayhomes.com.au